Back to top

Schools participating in the BC School Fruit and Vegetable Nutritional Program

(Click on the school district to reveal the participating schools)

  • SD 5 - Southeast Kootenay

    Amy Woodland Elementary

    Ecole T M Roberts School

    Elkford Elementary Secondary School

    Fernie Secondary School

    Frank J Mitchell Elementary

    Gordon Terrace Elementary

    Highlands Elementary

    Isabella Dicken Elementary

    Jaffray Elementary Junior Secondary
      School

     

    Kootenay Educational Services

    Kootenay Orchards Elementary

    Laurie Middle School

    Mount Baker Secondary

    Parkland Middle School

    Pinewood Elementary

    Rocky Mountain Elementary

    Sparwood Secondary School

    Steeples Elementary School

  • SD 6 - Rocky Mountain

    Alexander Park Elementary

    David Thompson Secondary School

    Edgewater Elementary

    Eileen Madson Primary

    Golden Alternate School/Golden
      Secondary

    Golden Secondary

    J Alfred Laird Elementary

    Lady Grey Elementary

    Lindsay Park Elementary

     

    Martin Morigeau Elementary

    Marysville Elementary

    McKim Middle School

    Nicholson Elementary School

    Open Doors Alternate Education

    Selkirk Secondary School

    Windermere Elementary

  • SD 8 - Kootenay Lake

    Adam Robertson Elementary

    Blewett Elementary School

    Brent Kennedy Elementary

    Canyon-Lister Elementary

    Crawford Bay Elem-Secondary

    Creston Homelinks/Strong Start Centre/

      Wildflowers Program

    Erickson Elementary

    Hume Elementary School

    J V Humphries Elementary/Secondary

    Jewett Elementary School

    L V Rogers Secondary School

    Mount Sentinel Secondary

    Prince Charles Secondary

     

    Redfish Elementary School

    Rosemont Elementary

    Salmo Elementary

    Salmo Secondary

    South Nelson Elementary

    Trafalgar Middle School

    W E Graham Community School

    Wildflower School

    Winlaw Elementary School

  • SD 10 - Arrow Lakes

    Edgewood Elementary School

    Lucerne Elementary Secondary

    Nakusp Elementary

    Nakusp Secondary School

  • SD 19 - Revelstoke

    Arrow Heights Elementary

    Begbie View Elementary

    Columbia Park Elementary

    Revelstoke Secondary

  • SD 20 - Kootenay-Columbia

    Castlegar Primary School

    Fruitvale Elementary School

    Glenmerry Elementary

    J. Lloyd Crowe Secondary

    James L. Webster Elementary

    Kinnaird Elementary

    Kootenay-Columbia Learning Centre

    Robson Community School

    Rossland Summit School

    Twin Rivers Elementary School

  • SD 22 - Vernon

    Alexis Park Elementary School

    Alternative Learning Program

    B X Elementary

    Charles Bloom Secondary School

    Cherryville Elementary School

    Clarence Fulton Secondary

    Coldstream Elementary School

    Ecole Beairsto Elementary

    Ellison Elementary

    Harwood Elementary

    Hillview Elementary

     

    J W Inglis Elementary

    Kalamalka Secondary School

    Kidston Elementary

    Lavington Elementary School

    Mission Hill Elementary

    Okanagan Landing Elementary

    Silver Star Elementary

    Vernon Secondary School

    W L Seaton Secondary

  • SD 23 - Central Okanagan

    A S Matheson Elementary

    Anne McClymont Elementary

    Bankhead Elementary School

    Black Mountain Elementary

    Central Programs and Services

    Chief Tomat Elementary School

    Chute Lake Elementary

    Constable Neil Bruce Middle School

    Davidson Road Elementary

    Dorothea Walker Elementary

    Dr. Knox Middle School

    Ecole Belgo Elementary

    Ecole Casorso School

    Ecole K L O Middle School

    Ellison Elementary

    George Elliot Secondary

    George Pringle Elementary

    Glenmore Elementary

    Glenrosa Elementary School

    Glenrosa Middle School

    Helen Gorman Elementary School

    Hudson Road Elementary

     

    Kelowna Secondary

    Mount Boucherie Secondary

    North Glenmore Elementary

    Okanagan Mission Secondary

    Oyama Traditional School

    Peachland Elementary

    Pearson Road Elementary

    Peter Greer Elementary School

    Quigley Elementary School

    Raymer Elementary School

    Rose Valley Elementary

    Rutland Elementary School

    Rutland Middle School

    Rutland Senior Secondary School

    Shannon Lake Elementary

    South Kelowna Elementary School

    South Rutland Elementary

    Springvalley Elementary

    Springvalley Middle School

    Watson Road Elementary

  • SD 27 - Cariboo - Chilcotin

    100 Mile House Elementary

    150 Mile Elementary School

    Alexis Creek Elementary/Junior
      Secondary

    Anahim Lake Elementary/Junior

    Big Lake Elementary

    Cataline Elementary School

    Chilcotin Road Elementary

    Dog Creek Elementary/Rural Secondary

    Forest Grove Elementary School

    Horse Lake Elementary

    Horsefly School

    Lac La Hache Elementary

    Lake City Secondary - Columneetza

       Campus

    Lake City Secondary - Williams Lake

        Campus

     

    Likely Elementary

    Marie Sharpe Elementary

    Mile 108 Elementary

    Mountview Elementary

    Naghtaneqed Elementary/Jr/Sec

    Nesika Elementary School

    Outback Storefront

    Peter Skene Ogden Secondary

    Skyline Alternate School

    Tatla Lake Elementary/Jr. Secondary
      School

    Transitions Alternate Program Sr & Jr
      Elementary

  • SD 28 - Quesnel

    Barlow Creek Elementary

    Bouchie Lake Elementary

    Carson Elementary School

    Correlieu Senior Secondary

    Dragon Lake Elementary

    Lakeview Elementary

     

    McNaughton Centre

    Nazko Valley Elementary

    Quesnel Junior Secondary

    Red Bluff Lhtako Elementary

    Riverview Elementary

    Voyageur Elementary

    Wells Barkerville Elementary

  • SD 33 - Chilliwack

    A D Rundle Middle School

    Bernard Elementary

    Chance Alternate Chilliwack

    Cheam Elementary

    Chilliwack Central Elementary

     Community School

    Chilliwack Middle School

    Chilliwack Secondary School

    Cultus Lake Community

    East Chilliwack Elementary School

    Evans Elementary

    F G Leary Fine Arts Elementary

    Futures Education Centre/Ed.

     Ctr Academic Upgrading

    G W Graham Middle Secondary

    Greendale Elementary

    Little Mountain Elementary

    McCammon Traditional Elementary

    Mount Slesse Middle School

    Promontory Heights Elementary

    Robertson Elementary

    Rosedale Traditional Community School

    Sardis Elementary

    Sardis Secondary School

    Strathcona Elementary

    Tyson Elementary School

    Unsworth Elementary

    Vedder Elementary

    Vedder Middle School

    Watson Elementary

    Yarrow Community School

  • SD 34 - Abbotsford

    Abbotsford Middle School

    Abbotsford Senior Secondary

    Abbotsford Traditional Middle School

    Aberdeen Elementary

    Alexander Elementary

    ASIA Abbotsford School of Integrated
     Arts: North Poplar

    ASIA  Abbotsford School of Integrated    Arts: Sumas Mountain Campus

    Auguston Traditional Elementary

    Bakerview Centre for Learning

    Barrowtown Elementary

    Blue Jay Elementary

    Bradner Elementary

    Centennial Park Elementary

    Chief Dan George Middle School

    Clayburn Middle School

    Clearbrook Elementary

    Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle School

    Dave Kandal Elementary

    Dormick Park Elementary

    Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary

    Dr. Thomas A. Swift Elementary

    Ecole W J Mouat Secondary

    Eugene Reimer Middle School

    Godson Elementary School

    Harry Sayers Elementary

    Jackson Elementary

    John Maclure Community School

    King Traditional Elementary

    Margaret Stenersen Elementary

    Matsqui Elementary School

    McMillan Elementary

    Mountain Elementary

    Mt. Lehman Elementary

    Prince Charles Elementary

    Robert Bateman Secondary

    Ross Elementary School

    Sandy Hill Elementary

    South Poplar Traditional Elementary

    Ten-Broeck Elementary

    Terry Fox Elementary

    Upper Sumas Elementary

    William A Fraser Middle School

    Yale Secondary

  • SD 35 - Langley

    Aldergrove Community Secondary

    Alex Hope Elementary

    Alice Brown Elementary

    Belmont Elementary

    Betty Gilbert Middle School

    Blacklock Fine Arts Elementary

    Brookswood Secondary

    Coghlan Fundamental Elementary

    D W Poppy Secondary School

    Dorothy Peacock Elementary

    Douglas Park Community

    Fort Langley Elementary

    Glenwood Elementary

    Gordon Greenwood Elementary

    H D Stafford Middle School

    James Hill Elementary

    James Kennedy Elementary

    Langley Education Centre

    Langley Fine Arts School

    Langley Fundamental Elementary

    Langley Fundamental Middle Secondary

    Langley Meadows Community School

    Langley Secondary School

    Lochiel U-Connect Centre

    Lynn Fripps Elementary

    Nicomekl Elementary

    Noel Booth Elementary

    North Otter Elementary

    Parkside Centennial Elementary

    Peterson Road Elementary

    R C Garnett Demonstration Elementary

    R E Mountain Secondary

    Richard Bulpitt Elementary

    Shortreed Community School

    Simonds Elementary

    Topham Elementary

    Uplands Elementary

    Vanguard Secondary

    Walnut Grove Secondary School

    West Langley Elementary

    Willoughby Elementary

    Wix-Brown Elementary

  • SD 36 - Surrey

    A H P Matthew Elementary

    A J McLellan Elementary

    Adams Road Elementary

    Bayridge Elementary

    Bear Creek Elementary School

    Beaver Creek Elementary

    Berkshire Park Elementary

    Betty Huff Elementary

    Bonaccord Elementary School

    Bothwell Elementary School

    Boundary Park Elementary

    Bridgeview Elementary

    Cedar Hills Elementary

    Chantrell Creek Elementary

    Chimney Hill Elementary

    Cindrich Elementary School

    City Central Learning Centre

    Clayton Elementary

    Clayton Heights Secondary

    Cloverdale Learning Centre

    Cloverdale Traditional School

    Coast Meridian Elementary

    Cougar Creek Elementary

    Coyote Creek Elementary

    Creekside Elementary

    Crescent Park Elementary

    David Brankin Elementary

    Dogwood Elementary School

    Don Christian Elementary

    Dr. F D Sinclair Elementary

    East Kensington Heritage School

    Ecole Kwantlen Park Secondary

    Ecole Panorama Ridge Secondary

    Ecole Simon Cunningham Elementary

    Ecole Woodward Hill Elementary

    Ellendale Elementary

    Enver Creek Secondary

    Erma Stephenson Elementary

    Fastrack-Transitions

    Fleetwood Park Secondary

    Forsyth Road Elementary

    Frank Hurt Secondary

    Fraser Heights Secondary

    Fraser Wood Elementary

    Frost Road Elementary School

    George Greenaway Elementary

    Georges Vanier Elementary

    Green Timbers Elementary

    Guildford Learning Center

    Guildford Park Secondary

    H T Thrift Elementary

    Hall’s Prairie Elementary

    Harold Bishop Elementary

    Henry Bose Elementary

    Hillcrest Elementary School

    Hjorth Road Elementary

    Holly Elementary

    Hyland Elementary

     

    J T Brown Elementary

    James Ardiel Elementary

    Janice Churchill Elementary

    Jessie Lee Elementary

    Johnston Heights Secondary

    K B Woodward Elementary

    Kennedy Trail Elementary

    Kirkbride Elementary

    L A Matheson Secondary

    Laronde Elementary

    Latimer Road Elementary

    Lena Shaw Elementary

    Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

    M B Sanford Elementary

    Maple Green Elementary

    Martha Currie Elementary

    Martha Jane Norris Elementary

    Mary Jane Shannon Elementary

    McLeod Road Traditional Elementary

    Morgan Elementary

    Mountainview Montessori

    Newton Elementary

    North Ridge Elementary

    North Surrey Learning Centre

    Ocean Cliff Elementary

    Old Yale Road Elementary

    Pacific Heights Elementary

    Panorama Park Elementary

    Peace Arch Elementary

    Port Kells Elementary

    Prince Charles Elementary

    Princess Margaret Secondary

    Queen Elizabeth Secondary

    Ray Shepherd Elementary

    Riverdale Elementary

    Rosemary Heights Elementary

    Royal Heights Elementary

    Semiahmoo Secondary

    Semiahmoo Trail Elementary

    Senator Reid Elementary

    Serpentine Heights Elementary

    South Meridian Elementary

    Strawberry Hill Elementary

    Sullivan Elementary

    Sullivan Heights Secondary

    Sunnyside Elementary School

    Sunrise Ridge Elementary

    Surrey Centre Elementary

    T E Scott Elementary

    Tamanawis School

    Trees Alternate School

    W. E. Kinvig Elementary

    Walnut Road Elementary

    Westerman Elementary

    White Rock Elementary School

    William F. Davidson Elementary

    William Watson Elementary

    Woodland Park Elementary

  • SD 37 - Delta

    Annieville Elementary

    Beach Grove Elementary

    Brooke Elementary

    Chalmers Elementary

    Cliff Drive Elementary

    Cougar Canyon Elementary

    Delta Secondary

    Delview Secondary

    Devon Gardens Elementary

    Ecole South Park School

    Gibson Elementary

    Gray Elementary

    Hawthorne Elementary

    Heath Traditional Elementary

    Hellings Elementary

    Holly ElementaryJarvis Traditional Elementary

    Ladner Elementary

    McCloskey Elementary

    Neilson Grove Elementary

    North Delta Secondary

    Pebble Hill Traditional Elementary

    Pinewood Elementary School

    Port Guichon Elementary

    Richardson Elementary

    Sands Secondary

    Seaquam Secondary School

    South Delta Secondary

    Sunshine Hills Elementary School

  • SD 38 - Richmond

    A B Dixon Elementary

    A R MacNeill Secondary School

    Alexander Hamilton Elementary

    Blundell Elementary

    Daniel Woodward Elementary

    Donald E McKay Elementary

    Ecole R A McMath Secondary

    Ecole Secondaire Hugh McRoberts
     Secondary

    Garden City Elementary School

    General Currie Elementary

    H J Cambie Secondary

    Henry Anderson Elementary

    Howard DeBeck Elementary

    Hugh Boyd Secondary School

    J N Burnett Secondary

    James Gilmore Elementary

    James McKinney Elementary

    James Thompson Elementary

    James Whiteside Elementary

    Jessie Wowk Elementary

    John G Diefenbaker Elementary

    John T. Errington Elementary

    Kathleen McNeely Elementary

    Kingswood Elementary School

     

    Lord Byng Elementary

    Manoah Steves Elementary

    Maple Lane Elementary

    Matthew McNair Secondary

    Mitchell Elementary School

    Quilchena Elementary

    R C Palmer Secondary

    R C Talmey Elementary

    R M Grauer Elementary

    Richmond Outreach Services - Horizons

    Richmond Secondary

    Robert J. Tait Elementary

    Samuel Brighouse Elementary

    Sea Island Elementary

    Spul’u’kwuks Elementary

    Thomas Kidd Elementary

    Tomekichi Homma Elementary

    Tomsett Elementary

    W D Ferris Elementary

    Walter Lee Elementary

    Westwind Elementary

    William Bridge Elementary

    William Cook Elementary School

  • SD 39 - Vancouver

    Admiral Seymour Elementary School

    ARIES Alternate School

    Britannia - Outreach Alternative School

    Britannia Elementary Community School

    Britannia Secondary Community School

    Captain James Cook Elementary

    Carnarvon Community School

    Champlain Heights Community Annex

    Champlain Heights Community
     Elementary

    Collingwood Neighbourhood School

    David Livingstone Elementary

    David Lloyd George Elementary

    David Oppenheimer Elementary School

    Dr. A R Lord Elementary School

    Dr. George M. Weir Elementary

    Dr. H N MacCorkindale Elementary

    Dr. R E McKechnie Elementary

    Edith Cavell Elementary

    Elsie Roy Elementary

    Emily Carr Elementary

    False Creek Elementary

    Florence Nightingale Elementary

    Foundation Alternate Program/Killarney

     Secondary

    G T Cunningham Elementary

    Garibaldi Annex Elementary

    General Brock Elementary

    General Wolfe Elementary

    Genesis South Program

    Gladstone Secondary School

    Graham Bruce Elementary

    Grandview Elementary

    Hamber House

    Hastings Elementary Community School

    Henry Hudson Elementary

    J W Sexsmith Community Elementary

    John Henderson Elementary

    John Norquay Elementary

    John Oliver Secondary

    Kerrisdale Annex

    Kerrisdale Elementary

    Killarney Secondary

    King George Secondary School

    Laura Secord Elementary

    L'Ecole Bilingue

    Lord Beaconsfield Elementary

    Lord Kitchener Elementary

    Lord Nelson Elementary

    Lord Roberts Annex

    Lord Selkirk Annex

    Lord Selkirk Elementary

    Lord Strathcona Elementary

    Lord Tennyson Elementary

     

    Maple Grove Elementary School

    Mount Pleasant Elementary

    Nootka Community Elementary

    Norma Rose Point School

    Pierre Elliott Trudeau Elementary

    Pinnacle Program

    Point Grey Secondary

    Queen Alexandra School

    Queen Elizabeth Elementary

    Queen Victoria Annex

    Quilchena Elementary

    Renfrew Elementary School

    Simon Fraser Elementary

    Sir Alexander MacKenzie Elementary

    Sir Charles Kingsford-Smith Elementary

    Sir Charles Tupper Secondary

    Sir Guy Carleton Elementary

    Sir James Douglas Annex

    Sir James Douglas Elementary

    Sir John Franklin Elementary

    Sir Matthew Begbie Elementary

    Sir Richard McBride Annex

    Sir Richard McBride Elementary

    Sir Sandford Fleming Elementary

    Sir Wilfred Grenfell Community

    Sir Wilfrid Laurier Elementary School

    Sir William Macdonald Community School

    Sir William Osler Elementary

    Sir William Van Horne Elementary

    Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

    Southlands Elementary School

    Spectrum Learning Centre

    Streetfront Alternative Program
     /Britiannia Secondary

    Tecumseh Annex School

    Tecumseh Elementary School

    Templeton Secondary School

    The Vinery Alternate Program

    Thunderbird Elementary

    Tillicum Community Annex

    Total Education Program/Eric Hamber

     Secondary

    Trafalgar Elementary

    Tyee Elementary

    University Hill Elementary

    University Hill Secondary

    Vancouver Technical Secondary

    Walter Moberly Elementary

    Waverley Elementary

    West Alternative Program/

     Killarney Secondary

    West Coast Alternate/Eagle High
     Alternate

    Windermere Secondary Community
     School

  • SD 40 - New Westminster

    Connaught Heights Elementary School

    Ecole Qayqayt Elementary School

    Fraser River Middle School

    F W Howay Elementary

    Glenbrook Middle School

    Herbert Spencer Elementary

    Lord Kelvin Community School

    Lord Tweedsmuir Elementary

    New Westminster Homelearner's
      Program at Hume Park

    New Westminster Secondary

    POWER Secondary School

    Queen Elizabeth Community School

    Queensborough Middle School

    Richard McBride Elementary School

    Royal City Alternate Program

    SIGMA/NWSS Youth Programs

  • SD 41 - Burnaby

    Armstrong Elementary

    Aubrey Elementary

    Brentwood Park Elementary

    Buckingham Elementary

    Burnaby Central Secondary School

    Burnaby Mountain Secondary

    Burnaby South Secondary

    Burnaby Youth Hub

    Byrne Creek Secondary School

    Cameron Elementary

    Capitol Hill Elementary

    Cariboo Hill Secondary

    Cascade Heights Elementary

    Chaffey-Burke Elementary School

    Clinton Elementary

    Douglas Road Elementary

    Ecole Brantford School

    Ecole Seaforth Elementary School

    Ecole Secondaire Moscrop Secondary School

    Edmonds Community School

    Forest Grove Elementary

    Gilmore Community School

    Gilpin Elementary School

    Glenwood Elementary

    Inman Elementary

    Kitchener Elementary

    Lakeview Elementary School

    Lochdale Community

    Lyndhurst Elementary

    Marlborough Elementary School

    Maywood Community School

    Montecito Elementary

    Morley Elementary

    Nelson Elementary

    Parkcrest Elementary

    Rosser Elementary

    Royal Oak Secondary Program

    Second Street Community School

    South Slope Elementary

    Sperling Elementary

    Stoney Creek Elementary

    Stride Avenue Community School

    Suncrest Elementary

    Taylor Park Elementary School

    Twelfth Ave Elementary

    University Highlands Elementary

    Westridge Elementary

    Windsor Elementary

  • SD 42 - Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows

    Albion Elementary School

    Alexander Robinson Elementary

    Alouette Elementary School

    Blue Mountain Elementary

    Connex Alternate Program

    Davie Jones Elementary

    Edith McDermott Elementary

    Environmental School Project

    Eric Langton Elementary

    Fairview Elementary

    Garibaldi Secondary

    Glenwood Elementary

    Golden Ears Elementary

    Hammond Elementary

    Harry Hooge Elementary

    Highland Park Elementary

     

    Kanaka Creek Elementary School

    Laity View Elementary School

    Maple Ridge Elementary

    Maple Ridge Secondary

    Outreach Alternate Secondary/Maple
      Ridge Secondary

    Pitt Meadows Elementary

    Pitt Meadows Secondary

    Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary

    Thomas Haney Secondary School

    Webster’s Corner Elementary

    Westview Secondary

    Whonnock Elementary

    Yennadon Elementary

  • SD 43 - Coquitlam

    Alderson Elementary

    Anmore Elementary

    Aspenwood Elementary

    Baker Drive Elementary

    Banting Middle School

    Birchland Elementary

    Blakeburn Elementary

    Bramblewood Elementary

    Cape Horn Elementary

    Castle Park Elementary

    Cedar Drive Elementary

    Centennial Secondary

    Citadel Middle School

    Como Lake Middle School

    Coquitlam Alternate Basic Education

    Coquitlam River Elementary

    Customized Learning Centre

    Eagle Ridge Elementary

    Ecole Glen Elementary

    Ecole Irvine Elementary

    Ecole Moody Middle School of the Arts

    Ecole Nestor Elementary School

    Glenayre Elementary

    Hampton Park Elementary

    Harbour View Elementary

    Hazel Trembath Elementary

    Hillcrest Middle School

    Inquiry Hub Secondary School

    James Park Elementary

    Kilmer Elementary

    Kwayhquitlum Middle School

    Leigh Elementary School

    Lord Baden-Powell Elementary

     

    Maillard Middle School

    Maple Creek Middle

    Mary Hill Elementary School

    Meadowbrook Elementary

    Miller Park Community School

    Minnekhada Middle School

    Montgomery Middle School

    Moody Elementary School

    Mountain Meadows Elementary

    Mountain View Elementary School

    Mundy Road Elementary

    Panorama Heights Elementary

    Parkland Elementary School

    Pinetree Secondary

    Pinetree Way Elementary

    Pitt River Middle School

    Pleasantside Elementary School

    Port Moody Secondary

    Porter Street Elementary School

    R C MacDonald Elementary

    Ranch Park Elementary School

    Riverside Secondary

    Riverview Park Elementary

    Rochester Elementary

    Roy Stibbs Elementary

    Scott Creek Middle School

    Summit Middle School

    Suwa’lkh Learning Centre

    Vanier Centre

    Walton Elementary School

    Westwood Elementary

  • SD 44 - North Vancouver

    Blueridge Elementary

    Capilano Elementary

    Carisbrooke Elementary

    Carson Graham Secondary

    Cove Cliff Elementary School

    Dorothy Lynas Elementary

    Eastview Elementary

    Ecole Boundary Community

    Ecole Cleveland Elementary

    Ecole Sherwood Park Elementary

    Highlands Elementary

    Larson Elementary

     

    Lynn Valley Elementary

    Lynnmour Elementary School

    Norgate Community School

    Queen Mary Community School

    Queensbury Elementary

    Ridgeway Elementary

    Ross Road Elementary

    Seycove Secondary School

    Seymour Heights Elementary

    Upper Lynn Elementary School

    Westview Elementary

    Windsor Secondary

  • SD 45 - West Vancouver

    Bowen Island Community School

    Chartwell Elementary

    Cypress Park Primary

    Ecole Cedardale

    Gleneagles Ch’axay Elementary School

    Irwin Park Elementary

    Lions Bay Community School

    Pauline Johnson Elementary School

    Ridgeview Elementary

    Rockridge Secondary School

    Sentinel Secondary School

    West Vancouver Secondary - North   Campus

    West Vancouver Secondary - South     Campus

  • SD 46 - Sunshine Coast

    Cedar Grove Elementary

    Chatelech Secondary School

    Davis Bay Elementary

    Elphinstone Secondary

    Gibsons Elementary

    Halfmoon Bay Community School

    Kinnikinnick Elementary

     

    Langdale Elementary

    Madeira Park Elementary

    Pender Harbour Elementary Secondary

    Roberts Creek Elementary

    Sunshine Coast Alternative (Gibsons)

    Sunshine Coast Alternative (Sechelt)

    West Sechelt Elementary School

  • SD 47 - Powell River

    Edgehill Elementary

    Henderson Elementary

    James Thomson Elementary

    Kelly Creek Community School

     

    Texada Elementary

    Westview Elementary

    Westview Learning Center at Ahms Tah

     Ow School

  • SD 48 - Howe Sound

    Blackwater Creek Elementary

    Brackendale Elementary

    Cultural Journeys and Learning Connections

    Don Ross Middle School

    Ecole Squamish Elementary

    Garibaldi Highlands Elementary

    Howe Sound Secondary

     

     

    Mamquam Elementary

    Myrtle Philip Community School

    Pemberton Secondary School

    Signal Hill Elementary

    Spring Creek Community School

    Valleycliffe Elementary School

    Whistler Secondary

  • SD 49 - Central Coast

    Bella Coola Elementary

    Oweekeno/Wuikinuxv Elementary

    Shearwater School

    Sir Alexander Mackenzie Secondary

     

  • SD 50 - Haida Gwaii/Queen Charlotte

    Agnes L. Mathers Elementary

        Junior Secondary

    George M. Dawson Secondary

    Gidgalang Kuuyas Naay Secondary School

    Port Clements Elementary

    Sk’aadgaa Naay Elementary

    Tahayghen Elementary

  • SD 51 - Boundary

    Beaverdell Elementary

    Big White Community School

    Boundary Central Secondary School

    Christina Lake Elementary

    Dr. D A Perley Elementary

    Grand Forks Secondary School

     

    Greenwood Elementary

    J A Hutton Elementary School

    Midway Elementary

    Walker Development Centre

    West Boundary Elementary

  • SD 52 - Prince Rupert

    Charles Hays Secondary School

    Conrad Street Elementary

    Hartley Bay School

    Lax Kxeen Elementary School

     

     

    Pacific Coast School

    Pineridge Elementary

    Port Edward Elementary

    Prince Rupert Middle School

    Roosevelt Park Elementary

  • SD 53 - Okanagan-Similkameen

    Cawston Primary School

    Okanagan Falls Elementary

    Oliver Elementary

    Osoyoos Elementary

    Osoyoos Secondary School

     

    Similkameen Elementary Secondary School

    Southern Okanagan Secondary

    Tuc-el-Nuit Elementary School

  • SD 54 - Bulkley Valley

    Bulkley Valley Learning Centre

    Houston Secondary

    Muheim Memorial Elementary

    Silverthorne Elementary

     

    Smithers Secondary

    Telkwa Elementary

    Twain Sullivan Elementary

    Walnut Park Elementary School

  • SD 57 - Prince George

    Alternate Community Programs
      Prince George

    Beaverly Elementary

    Blackburn Elementary

    Buckhorn Elementary School

    Centre for Learning Alternatives (TAPS)

      /College of New Caledonia

    College Heights Secondary School

    D P Todd Secondary

    Duchess Park Secondary

    Ecole Lac des Bois

    Edgewood Elementary

    Foothills Elementary

    Giscome Elementary

    Glenview Elementary

    Hart Highlands Elementary

    Harwin Elementary

    Heather Park Elementary School

    Heritage Elementary

    Hixon Elementary

    Intersect School Program

    Kelly Road Secondary

    MacKenzie Secondary

    Malaspina Elementary

     

     

    McBride Centennial Elementary

    McBride Secondary

    Morfee Elementary

    Nukko Lake Elementary

    Nusdeh Yoh

    Peden Hill Elementary

    Pineview Elementary

    Pinewood Elementary School

    Polaris Montessori Elementary

    Prince George Secondary School

    Quinson Elementary

    Ron Brent Elementary School

    Southridge Elementary

    Spruceland Elementary School

    Summit Program Alternate Education

      /CLA

    Teen Mother’s Alternate Program/CLA

    UNHBC School Program/CLA

    Valemount Elementary

    Valemount Secondary

    Van Bien Elementary

    Vanway Elementary

    Westwood Elementary

    YAP (Youth Around Prince) Program

  • SD 58 - Nicola-Similkameen

    Collettville Elementary School

    Community Learning Centre: Merritt

    Diamond Vale Elementary

    Hearts & Hands/Kengard Learning Centre

    John Allison Elementary School

    Merritt Bench Elementary

     

    Merritt Central Elementary

    Merritt Secondary

    Nicola Canford Elementary

    Princeton Secondary School

    The Bridge - Princeton Alternate School

    Vermillion Forks Elementary School

  • SD 59 - Peace River South

    Canalta Elementary

    Crescent Park Elementary

    Devereaux Elementary School

    Don Titus Elementary School

    Ecole Frank Ross

    Little Prairie Elementary

    McLeod Elementary

     

    Moberly Lake Elementary School

    Parkland Elementary

    Pouce Coupe Elementary

    Rolla Traditional School

    Tremblay Elementary

    Tumbler Ridge Elementary

    Tumbler Ridge Secondary

    Windrem Elementary

  • SD 60 - Peace River North

    Alwin Holland Elementary

    Baldonnel Elementary School

    Bert Ambrose Elementary

    Bert Bowes Middle School

    Buick Creek Elementary

    C M Finch Elementary School

    Charlie Lake Elementary

    Clearview Elem/Junior/Secondary

    Dr. Kearney Middle School

    Duncan Cran Elementary

    Ecole Central Elementary School of
      the Arts

     

    Energetic Learning Campus/North Peace

     Secondary

    Hudson’s Hope School

    Prespatou Elementary Secondary School

    Robert Ogilvie Elementary

    Taylor Elementary School

    Upper Halfway School

    Upper Pine Elementary & Junior Secondary

    Wonowon Elementary

  • SD 61 - Greater Victoria

    Braefoot Elementary School

    Campus View Elementary

    Cedar Hill Middle School

    Central Middle School

    Cloverdale Traditional School

    Colquitz Middle School

    Craigflower Elementary School

    Eagle View Elementary School

    Ecole Doncaster Elementary

    Ecole Macaulay Elementary

    Ecole Marigold School

    Ecole Quadra School

    Ecole Shoreline Community Middle
      School

    Esquimalt High School

    Frank Hobbs Elementary

    George Jay Elementary School

    Glanford Middle School

    Gordon Head Middle School

    Hillcrest Elementary

     

    James Bay Community School

    Lake Hill Elementary

    Lambrick Park High School

    Lansdowne Middle School

    McKenzie Elementary

    Mount Douglas Secondary

    Northridge Elementary

    Oak Bay High

    Oaklands Elementary School

    Reynolds Secondary School

    Rockheights Middle School

    Rogers School

    S J Willis Alternative Education Centre

    Spectrum Community School

    Strawberry Vale Elementary

    Tillicum Community School

    Torquay Elementary

    Victoria High School

    Victoria West Elementary

    View Royal Elementary School

  • SD 62 - Sooke

    Belmont Secondary

    Colwood Elementary

    Crystal View Elementary

    David Cameron Elementary

    Dunsmuir Middle

    Ecole John Stubbs Memorial School

    Ecole Poirier Elementary

    Edward Milne Community School

    Hans Helgesen Elementary

    Happy Valley Elementary

    John Muir Elementary

    Journey Middle School

    Lakewood Elementary

    Millstream Elementary

     

    Port Renfrew Elementary

    Royal Bay Secondary

    Ruth King Elementary

    Sangster Elementary

    Saseenos Elementary

    Savory Elementary

    Sooke Elementary

    Spencer Middle School

    Westshore Centre for Learning & Training

    Westshore Colwood Campus

    Westshore Sooke Learning Centre

    Willway Elementary

    Wishart Elementary School

  • SD 63 - Saanich

    Bayside Middle School

    Brentwood Elementary

    Broadmead Individual Learning Centre

    Children’s Development

    Claremont Secondary School

    Cordova Bay Elementary

    Deep Cove Elementary

    Keating Elementary

    Kelset Elementary

    Lochside Elementary School

     

    North Saanich Middle School

    Parkland Secondary School

    Prospect Lake Elementary

    Royal Oak Middle School

    Saanichton Individual Learning Centre

    Sidney Elementary

    South Island Distance Education School(SIDES)

    Stelly’s Secondary

  • SD 64 - Gulf Islands

    Fernwood Elementary School

    Fulford Community School

    Galiano Community School

    Gulf Islands Secondary

    Mayne Island School

    Pender Islands School

     

    Phoenix Elementary

    Salt Spring Elementary

    Salt Spring Island Middle School

    Saturna Island Elementary

    Windsor House Alternative Program

  • SD 67 - Okanagan Skaha

    AIM Program/Princess Margaret Secondary

    Carmi Elementary

    Columbia Elementary

    ConnectEd Alternate

    Giant’s Head Elementary

    K V R Middle School

    Kaleden Elementary School

    Naramata Elementary

    Parkway Elementary

     

    Penticton Secondary School

    Princess Margaret Secondary

    Queens Park Elementary

    Skaha Lake Middle School

    Summerland Middle School

    Summerland Secondary

    Trout Creek Elementary

    Uplands Elementary

    West Bench Elementary

    Wiltse Elementary School

  • SD 68 - Nanaimo-Ladysmith

    Bayview Elementary

    Brechin Elementary

    Cedar Community Secondary

    Cedar Elementary

    Chase River Elementary School

    Cilaire Elementary

    Cinnabar Valley Elementary

    Coal Tyee Elementary School

    Departure Bay School

    Dover Bay Secondary

    Fairview Community

    Forest Park Elementary School

    Gabriola Elementary

    Georgia Avenue Elementary

    Hammond Bay Elementary

    John Barsby Community School

    Ladysmith Intermediate School

    Ladysmith Primary

    Ladysmith Secondary School

    Learning Alternatives Program/5 Acres

       Alternate

    McGirr Elementary School

    Mountain View Elementary

    Nanaimo District Secondary

    North Oyster Elementary

    Park Avenue Community School

    Pleasant Valley Elementary

    Quarterway Elementary

    Randerson Ridge Elementary

    Rock City Elementary School

    Rutherford Elementary

    Seaview Elementary

    Senior Learning Alternatives Program

    Uplands Park Elementary

    Wellington Secondary

  • SD 69 - Qualicum

    Arrowview Elementary

    Ballenas Secondary

    Bowser Elementary School

    Ecole Oceanside Elementary

    Errington Elementary School

    False Bay School

     

    Kwalikum Secondary

    Nanoose Bay Elementary

    PASS/Woodwinds Alternate School

    Qualicum Beach Elementary School

    Springwood Elementary

  • SD 70 - Alberni

    A W Neill Elementary School

    Alberni District Secondary School

    Bamfield Community School

    Ecole Alberni Elementary

    Ecole E J Dunn Middle School

    Eighth Ave. Learning Centre

    John Howitt Elementary

     

    Kackaamin Family Development Centre

    Maquinna Elementary School

    Ucluelet Elementary

    Ucluelet Secondary

    Wickaninnish Community School

    Wood Elementary

  • SD 71 - Comox Valley

    Airport Elementary

    Arden Elementary

    Aspen Park Elementary

    Brooklyn Elementary

    Courtenay Elementary

    Cumberland Community School

    Denman Island Elementary School

    Ecole Puntledge  Park Elementary

    Ecole Robb Road Elementary

    Georges P. Vanier Secondary

    Glacier View Alternate Secondary

     

    Highland Secondary School

    Hornby Island Community School

    Huband Park Elementary School

    Lake Trail Middle

    Mark R. Isfeld Secondary School

    Miracle Beach Elementary

    Nala’atsi Alternate Program

    North Island Distance Education (NIDES)

    Queneesh Elementary School

    Royston Elementary

    Valley View Elementary

  • SD 72 - Campbell River

    Carihi Secondary

    Cedar Elementary

    Cortes Island Elementary/Secondary

    Ecole des Deux Mondes

    Ecole Phoenix Middle School

    Ecole Willow Point Elementary

    Georgia Park Elementary

    Ocean Grove Elementary

    Penfield Elementary

    Pinecrest Elementary

    Quadra Elementary School

    Ripple Rock Elementary

    Robron Centre for Lifelong Learning

    Sandowne Elementary

    Sayward Elementary/Junior/Secondary

    Southgate Middle School

    Surge Narrows Elementary

    Timberline Secondary

  • SD 73 - Kamloops/Thompson

    A E Perry Elementary

    Aberdeen Elementary

    Arthur Hatton Elementary

    Arthur Stevenson Elementary School

    Barriere Elementary

    Barriere Secondary School

    Beattie Elementary

    Bert Edwards Science & Technology School

    Blue River Elementary School

    Brocklehurst Middle School

    Chase Secondary School

    Clearwater Secondary School

    Dallas Elementary

    Dufferin Elementary

    Four Directions Storefront School

     administered by Twin Rivers Ed

    Haldane Elementary School

    Heffley Creek Elementary

    Juniper Ridge Elementary

    Kamloops School of the Arts

    Kay Bingham Elementary

     

     

    Lloyd George School

    Logan Lake Elementary

    Logan Lake Secondary

    Marion Schilling Elementary School

    McGowan Park Elementary School

    NorKam Secondary School

    Pacific Way Elementary

    Parkcrest Elementary

    Pinantan Elementary School

    R L Clemitson Elementary

    Raft River Elementary

    Rayleigh Elementary

    Sa-Hali Secondary

    Savona Elementary

    South Kamloops Secondary

    South Sa-hali Elementary

    Summit Elementary School

    Twin Rivers Education Centre

    Valleyview Secondary

    Vavenby Elementary

    Westmount Elementary

    Westsyde Secondary School

    Westwold Elementary

  • SD 74 - Gold Trail

    Cache Creek Elementary

    Cayoosh Elementary

    David Stoddart School

    Desert Sands Community School

    George M. Murray Elementary

     

    Gold Bridge Community School

    Kumsheen Secondary School

    Lillooet Secondary

    Lytton Elementary

    Sk’il’ Mountain Community School

  • SD 75 - Mission/Mapleridge

    Albert McMahon Elementary

    Cherry Hill Elementary

    Deroche Elementary

    Dewdney Elementary

    Ecole Christine Morrison Elementary

    Ecole Mission Secondary

    Edwin S Richards Elementary

    Fraserview Learning Centre

     

    Hatzic Elementary

    Hatzic Middle School

    Heritage Park Middle School

    Hillside Traditional Academy

    Mission Central Elementary School

    Silverdale Elementary

    West Heights Elementary

    Windebank Elementary School

  • SD 78 - Fraser Cascade

    Agassiz Centre for Education

    Agassiz Elementary/Secondary

    Boston Bar Elementary/Secondary School

    Coquihalla Elementary

    Harrison Hot Springs Elementary

     

    Hope Secondary School

    Kent Elementary School

    Silver Creek Elementary

    Two Rivers Education Centre (TREC)

  • SD 79 - Cowichan Valley

    Alex Aitken Elementary School

    Alexander Elementary

    Bench Elementary

    Chemainus Elementary Community
      School

    Chemainus Secondary School

    Cowichan Secondary - Quamichan Campus

    Cowichan Secondary

    Cowichan Valley Open Learning Co-op
    (MAP)

    Cowichan Valley Open Learning Cooperative

    Crofton Elementary

    Discovery Elementary

     

     

    Drinkwater Elementary

    Ecole Cobble Hill Elementary

    Ecole Mount Prevost Elementary

    Frances Kelsey Secondary

    George Bonner Elementary School

    Khowhemun Elementary

    Lake Cowichan School

    Maple Bay Elementary

    Palsson Elementary

    Tansor Elementary

    Thetis Island Elementary

  • SD 81 - Fort Nelson

    Fort Nelson Secondary

    G W Carlson Elementary

    J S Clark Elementary School

     

    R L Angus Elementary

    Toad River Elementary/Secondary

  • SD 82 - Coast Mountain

    Bear Valley School

    Caledonia Secondary

    Cassie Hall Elementary

    Ecole Mountainview

    Hazelton Secondary

    Kildala Elementary

    Kitimat City High

    Kitwanga Elementary

    Majagaleehl Gali Aks Elementary

    Mount Elizabeth Middle/Secondary

     

    Nechako Elementary School

    New Hazelton Elementary School

    PACES - Young Parent Education Program

    Parkside Secondary

    Skeena Middle School

    Suwilaawks Community School

    Thornhill Elementary School

    Thornhill Primary School

    Uplands Elementary

  • SD 83 - North Okanagan-Shuswap

    A L Fortune Secondary School

    Armstrong Elementary School

    Bastion Elementary School

    Carlin Elementary Middle School

    Eagle River Secondary

    Falkland Elementary School

    Grindrod Elementary

    Highland Park Elementary

    Hillcrest Elementary School

    Len Wood Middle School

    M V Beattie Elementary

    North Canoe Elementary

     

     

    North Shuswap Elementary

    Parkview Elementary

    Pleasant Valley Secondary

    Ranchero Elementary School

    Salmon Arm Secondary (Jackson Campus)

    Salmon Arm Secondary (Sullivan Campus)

    Salmon Arm Storefront School

    Salmon Arm West Elementary

    Shuswap Middle School

    Silver Creek Elementary

    Sorrento Elementary

    South Broadview Elementary

  • SD 84 - Vancouver Island West

    Captain Meares Elementary & Secondary

    Gold River Secondary

    Kyuquot Elementary Secondary

     

    Ray Watkins Elementary School

    Zeballos Elem/Secondary

  • SD 85 - Vancouver Island North

    A J Elliott Elementary

    Alert Bay Elementary School

    Cheslakees Elementary School

    Eagle View Elementary School

    Eke Me Xi Learning Centre

    Fort Rupert Elementary

     

    North Island Secondary

    Port Hardy Secondary

    Sea View Elementary/Jr. Secondary

    Sunset Elementary School

  • SD 87 - Stikine

    Atlin Elementary Secondary School

    Dease Lake School

     

    Denetia Elementary

    Tahltan School

  • SD 91 - Nechako Lakes

    Babine Elem-Secondary

    David Hoy Elementary School

    Decker Lake Elementary

    Evelyn Dickson Elementary School

    Fort St. James Alternate Secondary School

    Fort St. James Secondary School

    Francois Lake Elementary School

    Fraser Lake Elementary/Secondary

     

    Grassy Plains School

    Lakes District Secondary

    Mapes Elementary School

    Mouse Mountain Elementary School

    Nechako Valley Secondary

    Sinkut View Elementary

    W L McLeod Elementary

    William Konkin Elementary

  • SD 92 - Nisgs'a

    Alvin A McKay Elementary

    Gitwinksihlkw Elementary

     

    Nathan Barton Elementary

    Nisga’a Elementary/Secondary

  • Ecole Scolaire Francophone

    Au Coeur de L’ile

    Ecole Andre Piolat

    Ecole Anne Hebert

    Ecole Collines D’or

    Ecole Cote du Soleil

    Ecole de l’Anse-au-sable

    Ecole des Deux-Rives

    Ecole des Grands Cedres

    Ecole Des Navigateurs

    Ecole Des Pionniers-de-Maillardville

    Ecole des Sentier-Alpins

    Ecole des Sept-Sommets

    Ecole des Voyageurs

    Ecole du Bois Joli

     

    Ecole du Pacifique

    Ecole Entre-Lacs

    Ecole Franco-Nord

    Ecole Gabrielle-Roy

    Ecole la Vallee

    Ecole La Verendrye

    Ecole les Aiglons

    Ecole Mer et Montagne

    Ecole Oceane

    Ecole Rose-des-Vents

    Ecole Secondaire Jules-Verne

    Ecole Sophie Morigeau

    Ecole Victor-Brodeur

    Jack Cook School

  • First Nations schools

    Aatse Davie School

    Acwsalcta School

    Aqamnik School

    Bella Bella Community School

    Blueberry River First Nations

    Cape Mudge Band School

    Chalo Independent School Society

    ChiChuy Preschool

    Chief Atahm School

    Chief Matthews Community Band School

    Chilliwack Landing Preschool & Kindergarten

    Coast Tsimshian Academy

    Coldwater School

    Ditidaht Community School

    Eliza Archie Memorial School

    Eugene Joseph Elementary School

    First Nations High School (Gitxsan Wet’Suwet’en)

    Gitanyow Independent School

    Gitsegukla Elementary School

    Gitwangak Education Society

    Gwa’sala’Nakwaxda’xw School

    Haahuupayak School

    Haisla Community School

    Head of the Lake School

    Ittatsoo Learning Centre

    Jean Marie Joseph School

    Kak’ot’lats’I School

    Kispiox Community School

    Kitasoo Community School

    Klappan Independent Day School

    Kwanwatsi Primary

    Lach Klan School

    Lau Welnew Tribal School

    Lhoosk’uz Dene Nation School

    Lilawagila School

    Little Chiefs Primary Preschool

    Lower Nicola Indian Band School

    Maaqtusiis Elementary School

    Maaqtusiis Secondary School

    Moricetown Elementary Secondary

    Morris Williams Memorial Kindergarten

     

     

    Na Aksa Gilyak'Yoo School

    Nagwuntl’oo School

    Nak albun Elementary

    Neqweyqwelsten School

    Neskonlith Education Centre

    N'Kwala School

    Ntamtqen snm’a?m’aya?tn

    Nus Wadeezulh Community School

    Outma Sqilx’w Cultural School

    Penelakut Island Elementary School

    Prophet River Dene Tsaa

    Quw’utsun Smuneem Elementary School

    Qwam Qwum Stuwixwulh Community School

    Rosie Seymour Elementary School

    S-hxixnu-tun Lelum Primary School

    Saik’uz Headstart Stoney Creek Band School

    Seabird Island Community School

    Sen Pok Chin

    Sensisyusten House of Learning

    Shihiya School

    Sk’elep School of Excellence

    Skeetchestn Community School

    Snc’c’ama la? Tn

    Songhees First Nation

    Stein Valley Nlakapamux School

    Sts’ailes Community School

    Stz’uminus Community School

    Sum Sha thut Lellum

    Sxoxomic Community School

    Tl’etinqox School

    Tlisalagi’lakw School

    Tsay Keh Dene School

    Tsi Deldel School

    Wagalus School

    We Wai Kai Childcare Centre

    Woyenne Primary School

    Woyenne Secondary School

    Xet’olacw Community School

    Xwemelchsten Nursery School

    Yaqan Nukiy School

    Yu thuy’thut Training Program

    Yunesit’in ?esgul

You are here: Home > BCSFVNP > Participating Schools